Incident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278329

Date:Saturday 21 May 2022
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Illertissen Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A parachutist crash landed on a parked Cessna plane at Illertissen Airfield. The parachutist was not injured, but the airplane sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.swr.de/swraktuell/baden-wuerttemberg/ulm/fallschirmspringer-stuerzt-auf-flugzeug-100.html