Incident Robin DR400 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278359

Date:Saturday 21 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR400
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aizenay, Vendée -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robin DR400 airplane crashed in Aizenay, Vendée after engine failure. Both occupants were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.vendeeinfo.fr/05/23/un-avion-de-tourisme-atterrit-en-catastrophe-dans-un-champ-en-vendee/9299