Incident Messerschmitt Me 262A-1a/U3 121443,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278391

Date:Wednesday 7 November 1945
Time:N/A
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262A-1a/U3
Owner/operator:United States Navy
Registration: 121443
MSN: FE-108
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Naval Air Station Patuxent River, MD -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:KNHK
Destination airport:KNHK
Narrative:
Crashed during takeoff on it's first ever test flight at Naval Air Station Patuxent River destroying the aircraft and slightly injuring the pilot.

Sources:

https://captured-wings.fandom.com/wiki/222

https://www.silverhawkauthor.com/post/german-warplane-survivors-1939-1945-messerschmitt-me-262