Incident Airbus A320-271NX XA-VIU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278498

Date:Saturday 28 May 2022
Time:21:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A20N model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-271NX
Owner/operator:VivaAerobus
Registration: XA-VIU
MSN: 9216
Year of manufacture:2019
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney PW1127G-JM
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Reynosa-Gen. Lucio Blanco Airport (REX/MMRX) -   Mexico
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Reynosa-Gen. Lucio Blanco Airport (REX/MMRX)
Destination airport:Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
VivaAerobus flight VB1197, an A320neo, was turning on the turn pad at runway 13 when all wheels of undercarriage sank into the tarmac before takeoff. The aircraft was towed back to the apron and the flight was cancelled.

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-taksi-sirasinda-pistten-cikti/