Incident Cessna 182P Skylane D-EOSY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278505

Date:Saturday 28 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Skydive Ries eV
Registration: D-EOSY
MSN: 18263184
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wertingen, Dillingen -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Cessna 182P Skylane made an emergency landing in Wertingen, Dillingen, Bavaria, after running out of fuel in one tank during manouevering turns at low altitude.

Ex: OY-BIT, (SE-GGD), (N7403N)

Sources:

narrative

https://live.staticflickr.com/4898/31585941697_cac08eea39_4k.jpg (photo)

https://www.augsburger-allgemeine.de/wertingen/hohenreichen-kleinflugzeug-muss-nahe-hohenreichen-notlanden-id62853971.html