Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM130302,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278527

Date:Friday 13 May 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM130302
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed and captured by forces of the Russian Federation. In addition to the typical registration seen on Furia drones, a bort number of 12 Blue could also be seen present on the downed drone.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Cyberspec1/status/1525013783915089920?s=20&t=DnqiXVUysZYvYF0FegRe8A

Media: