Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM133002,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278529

Date:Sunday 20 March 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM133002
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Izyum, Izyum Raion, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forces of the Russian Federation shot down an A1-SM Furia reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces. The drone was downed in the vicinity of Izyum. The parachute of the drone had been deployed and was stuck on a tree. The fuselage of the drone additionally showed significant burn marks.

Sources:

https://t.me/milinfolive/79210
https://t.me/vysokygovorit/6915

Media: