Accident Howard DGA-15P N60E,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278644

Date:Friday 4 October 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Howard DGA-15P
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N60E
MSN: 502
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Meacham Field, Fort Worth, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Houston, TX
Destination airport:Meacham Field, Fort Worth,
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Go around after a hard landing, aircraft went into a steep bank stalled and crashed.

Sources:

https://texashistory.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metadc795210/m1/1/?q=Plane%20crash