Incident Aerospool WT-9 LSA Dynamic D-ESFG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278647

Date:Monday 30 May 2022
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic WT9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerospool WT-9 LSA Dynamic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-ESFG
MSN: 20005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Bad Dürrheim -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Freiburg Im Breisgau Airfield (EDTF)
Destination airport:Schwenningen Am Neckar Airfield (EDTS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Aerospool WT-9 Dynamic LSA made a forced landing in field near Bad Dürrheim after an engine failure.

* Registration not confirmed; aircraft type, flight route, incident time all match flight track data of D-ESFG

Sources:

https://www.suedkurier.de/region/schwarzwald/villingen-schwenningen/motor-eines-leichtflugzeugs-setzt-aus-pilot-rettet-sich-mit-perfekter-notlandung;art372541,11163165
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=3d34b8&lat=48.056&lon=7.872&zoom=13.8&showTrace=2022-05-30&trackLabels