Incident Cessna 150F N8173F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278661

Date:Tuesday 31 May 2022
Time:c. 19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8173F
MSN: 15064273
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Gardner Municipal Airport (K34), Gardner, KS -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Gardner Municipal Airport (K34)
Destination airport:Gardner Municipal Airport (K34)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following an inflight loss of engine power, the aircraft sustained unspecified damage subsequent to the forced landing to open field terrain near Gardner Municipal Airport (K34), Gardner, Kansas.
The sole pilot onboard the single engine airplane was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wibw.com/2022/06/01/small-plane-crashes-tuesday-backyard-gardner-residence/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?NNumberTxt=8173F

Location