Accident Light Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 278825

Date:Friday 3 June 2022
Time:
Type:Light Aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Boa Vista, RR -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot was killed in a accident with a light aircraft near a landing strip in Boa Vista, Roraima. Model and registration unknown.

Sources:

https://www.oliberal.com/policia/piloto-que-ja-morou-no-para-morre-em-acidente-de-aviao-1.544343