Incident UA-Dynamics Punisher UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279091

Date:Tuesday 7 June 2022
Time:
Type:UA-Dynamics Punisher UAV
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Russian forces shot down a Punisher UAV from the Ukraine forces in the Kharkiv region.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/jesusfroman/status/1534103388643794944

Media: