Accident Fisher Super Koala N15MF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279114

Date:Sunday 5 June 2022
Time:20:00
Type:Fisher Super Koala
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N15MF
MSN: SK001S
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Mansfield Airport (8W3), Mansfield, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mansfield Airport, WA (8W3)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft lost power inbound to the airport and landed 300 yards short of runway.

Sources:

FAA