Incident Airbus A319-115 B-6200,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279267

Date:Thursday 9 June 2022
Time:c 18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-115
Owner/operator:China Southern Airlines
Registration: B-6200
MSN: 2519
Year of manufacture:2005
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-5B7/P
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Lijiang Airport (LJG/ZPLJ) -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Lijiang Airport (LJG/ZPLJ)
Destination airport:Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport (CAN/ZGGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
China Southern Airlines flight CZ3488, a Airbus A319-115, aborted the takeoff from Lijiang Airport, China.
The flight was carried out by a replacement aircraft. The incident aircraft was still on the ground at Lijiang by June 15, according to Flightradar24 records.
Airport staff stated to local media that the aircraft had suffered a 'mechanical failure'.

Sources:

https://www.epochtimes.com/gb/22/6/11/n13757109.htm
https://www.cnbeta.com/articles/tech/1279585.htm
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/b-6200