Incident Sukhoi Su-24 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279297

Date:Wednesday 15 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mykolaiv Oblast, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian aircraft destroyed in the ground by Russian forces during the 2022 Russian war. According to imagery the aircraft was a Ukrainian Su-24, Russian sources vary claiming the aircraft was a Su-25 or MiG-29.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1537137535343894528

Media:

A Ukrainian Air Force jet aircraft (most likely a Sukhoi Su-24M) was destroyed in the Russian missile attack on...

Publicada por The Military Watch en Martes, 5 de julio de 2022