Incident Bellanca 14-19-2 Cruisemaster N7651B,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279322

Date:Friday 17 June 2022
Time:c. 11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B14A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 14-19-2 Cruisemaster
Owner/operator:Polihierax LLC
Registration: N7651B
MSN: 4002
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Currituck County Regional Airport (ONX/KONX), Currituck, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kill Devil Hills-First Flight Airport, NC (FFA/KFFA)
Destination airport:Currituck County Regional Airport, NC (KONX)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bellanca 14-19-2 Cruisemaster sustained unknown damage in an apparent gear-up landing at Currituck County Regional Airport (ONX/KONX), Currituck, North Carolina.
The sole pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=7651B
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=aa5698&lat=36.209&lon=-75.871&zoom=11.0&showTrace=2022-06-17&leg=2
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/11730_1648084879.jpg (photo)

https://www.facebook.com/CrawfordFireDept/photos/2040373322809090/