Incident Koolhoven FK-52 PH-ATA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279432

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Koolhoven FK-52
Owner/operator:Koolhoven
Registration: PH-ATA
MSN: 5206
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Waalhaven Airfield, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during German bombing raid, first day of the invasion of the Netherlands.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_PH-.html