Incident Cessna T210F Turbo Centurion N534F,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279449

Date:Monday 20 June 2022
Time:c. 16:01
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210F Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Registration Pending
Registration: N534F
MSN: T210-0109
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Accomack County Airport (MFV/KMFV), Melfa, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Tangier Island Airport, VA (KTGI)
Destination airport:Melfa-Accomack County Airport, VA (MFV/KMFV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210F Turbo Centurion sustained minor damage subsequent to the gear-up landing at Accomack County Airport (MFV/KMFV), Melfa, Virginia.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://shoredailynews.com/headlines/plane-crashes-at-melfa-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=534F
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N534F
https://shoredailynews.com/sdn-live/wp-content/uploads/2022/06/062022-Cessna-1-scaled-e1655773666145-1280x640.jpeg (photo)
https://media.sandhills.com/n534f-1966-cessna-turbo-210/img.axd?id=4205169569&wid=6072144879&rwl=False&p=&ext=&w=614&h=460&t=&lp=&c=True&wt=False&sz=Max&rt=0&checksum=00pgwPohHxlWNveuSsk58%2fjvJy5K4y7wIv0fGZNqPj4%3d (photo)