Serious incident Airbus A320-233 EX32009,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279459

Date:Sunday 5 June 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-233
Owner/operator:Aero Nomad Airlines
Registration: EX32009
MSN: 916
Year of manufacture:1998
Engine model:IAE V2527E-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 179
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Airspace of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan -   Pakistan
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Interstate Aviation Committee reported that an Airbus A320, EX32009, had been involved in a serious incident in Pakistani airspace.
The incident likely happened during the flight Bishkek (FRU) - Islamabad (ISB) - Bishkek (FRU).

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/en/rassledovaniya/airbus-a320-ex32009-05-06-2022/
https://avherald.com/h?article=4faa61ae