Accident Cessna 182 Skylane N6300A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279472

Date:Saturday 18 June 2022
Time:01:07
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182 Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N6300A
MSN: 33100
Year of manufacture:1956
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Yorkville, WI -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:South St Paul Municipal Richard E Fleming field, MN (KSGS)
Destination airport:Sylvania Airport, WI (C89)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a loss of engine power and flipped over during an attempted forced landing in a field.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6300A
https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0407/1613802-large.jpg (photo)