Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279501

Date:Monday 1 January 1945
Time:21:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:6./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Bönninghardt airfield (on / near); Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:operation - Nachtschlacht
Narrative:
The aircraft was almost completely wrecked in a crash-landing, the crew escaping injury.

(FF) Uffz. Helmut Jänicke

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945