Incident Eurocopter MBB-BK 117 B-2 D-HAID,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279504

Date:Monday 20 July 2015
Time:17:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic BK17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter MBB-BK 117 B-2
Owner/operator:DRF Luftrettung
Registration: D-HAID
MSN: 7018
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mannheim City Airport (MHG/EDFM) -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter was parked on a dolly at Mannheim City Airport when a tornado passed the airport. The helicopter was pushed to the rear, causing it to slide off the dolly, damaging the right-hand skid.

Sources:

https://www.rth.info/news/news.php?id=1611