Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 160624,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279528

Date:Friday 5 January 1945
Time:22:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:7./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 160624
MSN: C9+NR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ochtrup, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot down in three attacks by 85 Squadron Mosquito ‘B’, crashing on the ground with a large explosion at 22.30 hrs.

(FF) Lt. Lück, Willfried / bailed out, severely injured
(Bf) Uffz. Korff, Friedrich / killed
(Bs) Uffz. Friedrich, Willi / killed

Sources:

GQM (1172, page 37, 10.1.45, 76); NVM (NJG5_III_048)
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945
Google Maps