Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 160585,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279529

Date:Sunday 7 January 1945
Time:22:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:1./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration: 160585
MSN: 2Z+TH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pasenbach, Vierkirchen, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Grosssachsenheim airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided München.

(FF) Uffz. Röllig, Kurt
(Bf) Uffz. Weber, Erich
(Bs) Uffz. Kämmerer, Paul

Sources:

NVM (NJG6_I_043); Kock, KTB NJG6, page 214
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945
Google Maps

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
21 July 1944 441100 1./NJG 6 Luftwaffe 1 Opheusden, Gelderland w/o
3 October 1944 180357 1./NJG 6 Luftwaffe 0 Pfaffenhofen, Baden-Württemberg w/o