ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279608
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-JUN-2022 |
Time: | c. 22:05 LT |
Type: | Boeing 737-990 |
Owner/operator: | Alaska Airlines |
Registration: | N319AS |
MSN: | 33679/1344 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | E of Reno, NV -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Las Vegas-Harry Reid International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS) |
Destination airport: | Seattle/Tacoma International Airport, WA (SEA/KSEA) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Alaska Airlines flight AS675, a Boeing 737-990, diverted to Reno Airport, Nevada. One of the passengers stated on Twitter that the diversion was 'due to a fuel leak, left engine shutoff'.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/KingDabbinTV/status/1540590143072923648 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n319as#2c62eb15