Accident Cessna ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279925

Date:Friday 1 July 2022
Time:c. 18:50
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Solera de Agua, Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A single engined Cessna crashed under unknown circumstances in Saloro de Agua, Lázaro Cárdenas, Michoacán, and was destroyed by fire.
Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.quadratin.com.mx/principal/accidente-de-avioneta-deja-2-muertos-en-lc/
https://www.eluniversal.com.mx/estados/avioneta-se-desploma-en-lazaro-cardenas-michoacan-recuperan-2-cuerpos
https://moreliactiva.com/mueren-dos-tripulantes-de-una-avioneta-se-desplomo-en-solera-de-agua-lzc/