Incident Piper PA-44-180 Seminole N128AR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279929

Date:Friday 1 July 2022
Time:c. 13:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-44-180 Seminole
Owner/operator:George's Aviation Services Inc
Registration: N128AR
MSN: 4496218
Year of manufacture:2005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Daniel K. Inouye Airport, Honolulu, Oahu, HI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL)
Destination airport:Honolulu-Daniel K. Inouye International Airport, HI (HNL/PHNL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-44-180 Seminole landed gear-up on Rwy 04R at Daniel K. Inouye International Airport (HNL/PHNL), Honolulu, Hawaii.
The two people onboard were not injured.
Runway 04R/22L was closed for about 4 hours. All other Runways remained open.

Sources:

https://www.khon2.com/local-news/plane-lands-without-landing-gear-at-hnl-airport/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=128AR
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a0717a&lat=21.317&lon=-157.927&zoom=15.0&showTrace=2022-07-01
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N128AR/history/20220701/2227Z/PHNL/PHNL
https://www.georgesaviation.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/11/Twin-Seminal.jpg (photo)
https://www.airliners.net/photo/Honolulu-Community-College-Galvin-Flight-Services-Hawaii/Piper-PA-44-180-Seminole/1797945/L (photo)

https://www.georgesaviation.com/