Incident Forpost ISR ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 279990

Date:Monday 4 July 2022
Time:
Type:Forpost ISR
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taganrog, Rostov Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian AF Forpost military drone crashed into a residential house in Taganrog, Rostov Oblast. The house was destroyed by fire.

Sources:

www.liveaupmap.com