Incident Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14 412760,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280001

Date:Tuesday 20 February 1945
Time:18:05 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ME09 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 109 G-14
Owner/operator:5./NJG 11 Luftwaffe
Registration: 412760
MSN: grüne 1 +
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brandenburg an der Havel (south of) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Werneuchen airfield
Destination airport:Jüterbog-Waldlager airfield
Narrative:
Unteroffizier Helmut Happel took to his parachute due to engine trouble. He was injured.

Takeoff was at 17:30 hrs for a ferry flight.

Sources:

GQM (#12-26); Flugbuch Happel (Flug 534); Facebook 2012/4 (150/12)
http://ww2.dk/Airfields%20-%20Germany%20[1937%20Borders].pdf