Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280004

Date:Wednesday 21 February 1945
Time:01:37 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:11./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: G9+JA
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dortmund-Brackel airfield, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dortmund-Brackel airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Oberleutnant Fengler recorded in his Flugbuch: “Oblt. Fengler, Fw. Hertelt, Uffz. Freund, Bf110 JA, Einsatz, Dortmund 21.2.45 00.04, Dortmund 21.2.45 01.37, 93 mins, 102nd (ops sortie). 2 Abschüsse including 1 Abschussbeteiligung (Dortmund), port engine unserviceable, belly-landed.”

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1945