Accident Hawker Hurricane BE136,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280059

Date:Sunday 30 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane
Owner/operator:152 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: BE136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Segezha Airfield, Karelia -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Segezha Airfield
Destination airport:Segezha Airfield
Narrative:
On 30 November 1941 during a Combat Mission, Hurricane of 152 IAP crashed near Segezha Airfield, Karelia.

Lt Miron Pavlovich Tyurin was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero106555804/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=14304