Incident Lockheed Hudson Mk I A16-33,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280187

Date:Thursday 19 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk I
Owner/operator:2 Sqn RAAF
Registration: A16-33
MSN: 1885
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAAF Darwin, Darwin, NT -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Destroyed during Japanese air raid, first attack on Darwin. Records suggest this was being used for spare parts.

Sources:

www.adf-serials.com.au/2a16.htm