Incident Mooney M20M/257 Bravo N315KT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280261

Date:Sunday 10 July 2022
Time:c. 16:53
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20M/257 Bravo
Owner/operator:Moonrise Flyers LLC
Registration: N315KT
MSN: 27-0316
Year of manufacture:2001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Port Angeles-Fairchild International Airport, WA (CLM/KCLM) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jefferson County International Airport, WA (0S9)
Destination airport:Port Angeles-Fairchild International Airport, WA (CLM/KCLM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mooney M20M/257 Bravo made a gear-up landing on Rwy 26 at William R Fairchild International Airport (CLM/KCLM), Port Angeles, Washington.
No injuries were reported.

*In 1996 Mooney released the M20M as the "TLS Bravo." In 1998 the M20M dropped the TLS and was renamed "Bravo"

Sources:

https://www.peninsuladailynews.com/news/no-one-hurt-in-plane-crash/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=315KT
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N315KT
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a35a57&lat=48.080&lon=-123.285&zoom=11.0&showTrace=2022-07-10&leg=1×tamp=1657497216
https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/0ccd658b874eb3a113f007722d72d5cfb5229fd4 (photo)

http://web.archive.org/web/20030322210001/http://www.mooneyltd.com/downloads/Product_History_Chart.pdf