Accident Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion N6353U,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280315

Date:Wednesday 6 July 2022
Time:20:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210R Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Carob Air
Registration: N6353U
MSN: 21064941
Year of manufacture:1985
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Stanley Airport (2U7), ID -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Stanley Airport, ID (2U7)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed under unknown circumstances during takeoff and came to rest at end of runway.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N6353U