Wirestrike Incident Ayres S2R-T34 N3098K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280347

Date:Sunday 10 July 2022
Time:07:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic SS2T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ayres S2R-T34
Owner/operator:West Valley Aviation Inc.
Registration: N3098K
MSN: T34-140
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Coalinga CA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During application, aircraft struck power lines in a field & subsequently crashed.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=3098K