Incident Jodel D.112 F-PADY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280348

Date:Wednesday 13 July 2022
Time:c. 08:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PADY
MSN: 1626
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Dremil-Lafage, Haute-Garonne -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Toulouse/Lasbordes Airfield (LFCL)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Jodel D.112 made a force landing in a field of sunflowers and toppled upside down near Dremil-Lafage, Haute-Garonne.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.ladepeche.fr/2022/07/13/haute-garonne-un-aeronef-se-retourne-en-plein-vol-le-pilote-sen-sort-miraculeusement-10433244.php
https://www.20minutes.fr/faits_divers/3325083-20220713-haute-garonne-avion-atterrit-urgence-envers-champ-tournesol-pilote-indemne
https://actu.fr/occitanie/dremil-lafage_31163/pres-de-toulouse-un-avion-se-retourne-dans-un-champ-de-tournesols-apres-un-atterrissage-d-urgence_52434512.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/f-pady#2c9f7448

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/1/48455_1238707459.jpg (photo)

Media: