Incident Weight-Shift-Control Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280357

Date:Wednesday 13 July 2022
Time:c. 14:00
Type:Weight-Shift-Control Trike
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Clear Lake, Lexington Township, MN -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with the waters of Clear Lake in Lexington Township, Minnesota.
The sole pilot onboard the Weight-Shift-Control Trike received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.fox9.com/news/fishermen-help-pilot-after-aircraft-crashes-into-le-sueur-county-lake

Location