Incident Honda HA-420 HondaJet N30HJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280369

Date:Wednesday 13 July 2022
Time:08:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic HDJT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Honda HA-420 HondaJet
Owner/operator:ENFA Aviation LLC
Registration: N30HJ
MSN: 42000096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Teterboro Airport (TEB/KTEB), NJ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Leesburg Executive Airport, VA (JYO/KJYO)
Destination airport:Teterboro Airport, NJ (TEB/KTEB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The brakes locked up on landing, causing the HondaJet to spin on the runway and veer off into the grass.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N30HJ
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/45824_1648256769.jpg (photo)