Incident Cessna 182P Skylane PT-IDG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280397

Date:Wednesday 13 July 2022
Time:13:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-IDG
MSN: 18261098
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Vilas Nova and Penha, near Mucajaí, Roraima -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 182P Skylane crashed under unknown circumstances between Vilas Nova and Penha, near Mucajaí, Roirama.
All three occupants were seriously injured and the aircraft was destroyed by fire.

Registration PT-IDG was canx. by ANAC 25/09/21 so it was an illegal flight.

Sources:

https://www.folhadoprogresso.com.br/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-e-explode-em-regiao-de-garimpo-de-roraimavideo/
https://g1.globo.com/rr/roraima/noticia/2022/07/14/tres-homens-ficam-feridos-em-queda-de-aviao-em-mucajai-no-sul-de-roraima.ghtml
https://brazil.postsen.com/news/18288/Small-plane-crashes-and-explodes-on-the-shores-of-RR-325.html
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTIDG

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/37666_1629929514.jpg (photo)

Media: