Accident helicopter ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280417

Date:Tuesday 6 June 1967
Time:
Type:helicopter
Owner/operator:British Army Air Corps (AAC)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bristol -   United Kingdom
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Just missed a row of houses and crashed into a country lane on the outskirts of Bristol. Pilot and passenger.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 6 June 1967, p1