Accident Lockheed T-33A (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280464

Date:Tuesday 15 February 1966
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed T-33A (2x)
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1 mi from Don Muang Airport -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Thai Air Force T-33 on training flight collided in the morning fog and crashed into a rice field. One airman killed and two seriously injured.

Sources:

Toledo Blade 15 February 1966, p4