Incident Mil Mi-8MTV-2 RF-34289 ?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280485

Date:Monday 18 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTV-2
Owner/operator:Rosgvardia
Registration: RF-34289 ?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gatchina, near Saint Petersbourg -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After takeoff, the aircraft started to spin and the pilots attempted an emergency landing.
The helicopter was severely damaged. There were no fatalities.

RF-34289, Mi-8MTV-2, gelb 89, CN-95386, B1990. Nicht RF-34288 wie bei lostarmour.info angegeben. Bei google einfach RF-34289 eingeben, dann erscheinen mehrere Fotos zum Vergleich, siehe Nummerierung und Camouflage, besonders den schmalen braunen Streifen von den Triebwerks-Lufteinläufen runter zum Rumpf. Dies hat nur RF-34289.

Sources:

Twitter
https://newsae.ru/silovye_struktury/18-07-2022/raskryty_podrobnosti_incidenta_s_vertoletom_pod_gatchinoy/
https://t.me/mashmoyka/9805

Media: