Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m 4V+CM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280516

Date:Saturday 26 December 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration: 4V+CM
MSN: 7515
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Wolgograd (Stalingrad) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Soviet flak during the Demyansk Pocket airlift. All 4 crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

https://nl.pinterest.com/pin/425308758556162262/