Accident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280593

Date:Tuesday 18 July 1972
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grand Falls, New Brunswick -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Grand Falls, New Brunswick. Both occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

https://www.acadienouvelle.com/actualites/2022/07/20/grand-sault-un-monument-pour-honorer-deux-victimes-dun-accident-davion/