Incident Jack A Bally 1/3 Scale B-17G N413ME,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280646

Date:Thursday 21 July 2022
Time:22:00 UTC
Type:Jack A Bally 1/3 Scale B-17G
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N413ME
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Oshkosh-Wittman Field, WI (OSH/KOSH)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The RH main gear collapsed during landing. No injuries reported to the two persons on board.

Sources:

FAA ASIAS
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=413ME
https://live.staticflickr.com/65535/33754326348_a06728fab9_b.jpg