Incident Pheasant H-10 N151N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280715

Date:Saturday 23 July 2022
Time:
Type:Pheasant H-10
Owner/operator:EAA Aviation Foundation Inc.
Registration: N151N
MSN: 136
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Wittman Regional Airport (OSH/KOSH), Oshkosh, WI -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The EAA standing display aircraft, a Pheasant H-10, was nosed over into a tree during a high wind storm at Wittman Regional Airport (OSH/KOSH), Oshkosh, Wisconsin, during EAA Airventure 2022.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/groups/FlyEAA/permalink/1110615436333354/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=151N
https://www.wbay.com/2022/07/24/strong-winds-damage-some-aircrafts-eaa-airventure-oshkosh/
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/news/local-news/eaa-airventure-oshkosh-sustains-damage-after-storms/

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kL3sh0regDA

Media: