Incident Comco Ikarus C42B RA-0033A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280717

Date:Saturday 23 July 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C42 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Comco Ikarus C42B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RA-0033A
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:river Hotcha, near Bely Gorodok -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Shvlino Airfield
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Comco Ikarus C42B made an emergency landing by the river Hotcha, near Bely Gorodok.
The pilot survived and the ultralight was written off.

Sources:

https://tver.sledcom.ru/news/item/1708213/ Prosecutor Office
https://www.afanasy.biz/news/incident/197892
https://tvernews.ru/news/287772/
https://tver.mk.ru/incident/2022/07/23/poyavilis-podrobnosti-padeniya-samoleta-v-tverskoy-oblasti.html

https://www.volareflyfree.com/IKARUS-C42.html