Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280795

Date:Monday 25 July 2022
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mucajaí, RR -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crash landed in a field near Mucajaí, Roirama, and flipped upside down.
The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://folhabv.com.br/noticia/POLICIA/Ocorrencias/Aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-Mucajai/88843