Incident North American AF-1E Fury (F-86H) (2x) ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280800

Date:Sunday 10 October 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AF-1E Fury (F-86H) (2x) ?
Owner/operator:United States Navy (USN)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 3 mi SE of Henderson, TN -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:NARTU Memphis, TN ?
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two Marine Reserve pilots ejected safely after there jet planes collided in flight.

Sources:

The Cuero Report 14 October 1965, p14