Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 U139,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 280814

Date:Tuesday 26 July 2022
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration: U139
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grayvoron, Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A wreck from an Ukrainian Bayraktar TB2 UCAV was displayed by the Russian forces : il was reportedly shot down near Grayvoron, Begorod Oblast.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1551983572373889024

Media: